Editorial Office

Institute of Biodiversity Conversation and Biosafety

Slovak University of Agriculture in Nitra
Trieda A. Hlinku 2
949 76 Nitra, Slovakia
agrobiodiversity@uniag.sk

 

Editor in Chief

Jan Brindza

Institute of Biodiversity Conservation and Biosafety
Slovak University of Agriculture in Nitra
Nitra, Slovakia

 

Deputy Editor in Chief

Olga Grygorieva

Department of Fruit Plants Acclimatisation
M.M. Gryshko National Botanical Garden of the National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine
Kyiv, Ukraine

 

Chairman of the Editorial board members

Svetlana Klymenko

Department of Fruit Plants Acclimatisation
M.M. Gryshko National Botanical Garden of the National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine
Kyiv, Ukraine

 

Deputy Chairman of the Editorial board members

Olena Vergun

Department of Cultural Flora
M.M. Gryshko National Botanical Garden of the National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine
Kyiv, Ukraine

Technical Editors

Tatiana Šmehilová

The Publishing Center of the Slovak University of Agriculture in Nitra
Nitra, Slovakia

 

Martin Lopušný

The Publishing Center of the Slovak University of Agriculture in Nitra
Nitra, Slovakia

 

Editorial board members

Andriy Prokopiv – Botany

Botanical Garden of the Ivan Franko National University of Lviv
Lviv, Ukraine

 

Mariia Calista – Botany

National Museum of Natural History of NAS of Ukraine
Kyiv, Ukraine

Narcyz Piórecki – Botany

Arboretum and Institute of Physiography in Bolestraszyce
Wyszatyce, Poland

Erika Mňahončáková – Botany

Botanical Garden
Slovak University of Agriculture in Nitra
Nitra, Slovakia

Yulia Vinogradova – Botany

Federal State Budget Institution of Science
N. V. Tsitsin Main Botanical Garden of Russian Academy of Sciences
Moscow, Russia

Anand Narain Singh – Botany

Department of Botany
Panjab University
Chandigarh, India

Miroslava Kačániová – Microbiology

Department of Microbiology
Slovak University of Agriculture in Nitra
Nitra, Slovakia

Marina Krivcova – Microbiology

Department of Genetics, Plant Physiology and Microbiology
Uzhhorod National University
Uzhhorod, Ukraine

Andrey Sinitsa – Food Sciences; Biochemistry

Institute of Chemical Technology
University of Chemistry and Technology
Prague, Czech Republic

Eva Ivanišová – Food Sciences; Biochemistry

Department of Storing and Processing of Plant Products
Slovak University of Agriculture in Nitra
Nitra, Slovakia

Valerii Brovarskyi – Bee and Bee Products

Department of Horse-Breeding and Beekeeping
National University of Life and Environmental Sciences of Ukraine
Kyiv, Ukraine

Leonora Adamchuk – Bee and Bee Products

Department of Horse-Breeding and Beekeeping
National University of Life and Environmental Sciences of Ukraine
Kyiv, Ukraine

Svitlana Klymenko – Botany; Plant Breeding; Plant Genetic Resources

M.M. Gryshko National Botanical Garden of the National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine
Kyiv, Ukraine

Dzhamal Rakhmetov – Botany; Plant Breeding; Plant Genetic Resources

Department of Cultural Flora
M.M. Gryshko National Botanical Garden of the National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine
Kyiv, Ukraine

Alla Kuklina – Botany; Plant Breeding; Plant Genetic Resources

Federal State Budget Institution of Science
N.V. Tsitsin Main Botanical Garden of Russian Academy of Sciences
Moscow, Russia

Marián Miko – Plant Breeding; Seed Production; Plant Genetic Resources

Department of Genetics and Plant Breeding
Slovak University of Agriculture in Nitra
Nitra, Slovakia

Ján Gažo – Plant Genetic Resources; Biostatistics

Department of Genetics and Plant Breeding
Slovak University of Agriculture in Nitra
Nitra, Slovakia

Franc Bavec – Plant Genetic Resources; Crop Production; Organic Farming

Chair of Organic Farming, Field Crops, Vegetables and Ornamental plants University of Maribor
Maribor, Slovenia

 

Svetlana Motyleva – Palynology; Botany; Plant Biochemistry

Federal State Budgetary Scientific Institution
All-Rusian Horticular Institute for Breeding, Agrotechnology and Nursery
Moscow, Russia

Zaur Gasanov – Botany; Plant Production

Azerbaijan State Agricultural Academy
Ganja, Azerbaijan

Tatyana Yoncheva – Viticulture and Enology

Department of Enology and Chemistry
Institute of Viticulture and Enology
Pleven, Bulgaria

Sezai Ercisli – Plant Genetic Resources; Nutritional Biochemistry

Department of Horticulture, Faculty of Agriculture
Ataturk University
Erzurum, Turkey

Jarmila Eftimová – Botany; Medicinal Plants

The University of Veterinary Medicine and Pharmacy in Košice
Košice, Slovakia

Olena Palamarchuk – Botany; Medicinal Plants

Laboratory of Medical Botany
M.M. Gryshko National Botanical Garden of the National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine
Kyiv, Ukraine

Olena Vergun – Botany; Medicinal Plants

Department of Cultural Flora
M.M. Gryshko National Botanical Garden of the National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine
Kyiv, Ukraine

Liudmyla Svydenko – Botany; Medicinal Plants

State Enterprise Еxperimental farm Novokakhovsky
Institute of Rice of the National Academy of Agrarian Sciences
Nova Kakhovka, Plodove, Ukraine

Katarína Ražná – Biotechnology

Department of Genetics and Plant Breeding
Institute of Cell Biology and Genetic Engineering of the National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine
Kyiv, Ukraine

Nadiia Matvieieva – Biotechnology

Laboratory of Adaptational Biotechnology
Institute of Cell Biology and Genetic Engineering
Kyiv, Ukraine

 

Roman Ivannikov – Biotechnology

Department of Tropical and Subtropical Plants
M.M. Gryshko National Botanical Garden of the National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine
Kyiv, Ukraine

 

Alicja Kucharska – Food Sciences; Nutritional Biochemistry; Phytotherapy

Department of Fruit, Vegetables and Cereals Technology
Wrocław University of Environmental and Life Science
Wrocław, Poland

Oksana Ganych – Phytotherapy

Scientific and Research Institute of Phytotherapy
Uzhhorod National University
Uzhhorod, Ukraine

Taras Hanych – Phytotherapy

Scientific and Research Institute of Phytotherapy
Uzhhorod National University
Uzhhorod, Ukraine

Abdur Rauf – Phytochemistry; Organic Chemistry

Department of Chemistry
University of Swabi
Pakhtunkhwa, Pakistan

Elena Kuznetcova – Biotechnology; Food Sciences

Department of Industrial Chemistry and Biotechnology
Orel State University named after I. S. Turgenev
Orel, Russian Federation

Ludmila Lazurina – Biotechnology

Department of Biological and Chemical Technology
Kursk State Medical University
Kursk, Russian Federation

Irina Zharkova – Food Sciences

Department of Technology of Baking, Confectionery, Macaroni and Grain Processing Industry
Voronezh State University of Engineering Technology
Voronezh, Russian Federation

Nina Derzhavina – Botany; Ecology

Orel State University named after I. S. Turgenev
Orel, Russian Federation

Murat Gins – Plant Physiology; Genetics

Federal Center of Vegetable Production
Moscow, Russian Federation