Editorial Team

Editor in Chief

Jan Brindza
Institute of Biodiversity Conservation and Biosafety
Slovak University of Agriculture in Nitra
Nitra, Slovakia

Deputy Editor in Chief

 

Olga Grygorieva
Department of Fruit Plants Acclimatisation
M.M. Gryshko National Botanical Garden
of the National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine
Kyiv, Ukraine

 

Chairman of the Editorial Board Members

Svetlana Klymenko
Department of Fruit Plants Acclimatisation
M.M. Gryshko National Botanical Garden
of the National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine
Kyiv, Ukraine

Deputy Chairman of the Editorial Board Members

Vladimíra Horčinová Sedláčková
Institute of Biodiversity Conservation and Biosafety
Slovak University of Agriculture in Nitra
Nitra, Slovakia

Olena Vergun
Department of Cultural Flora
M.M. Gryshko National Botanical Garden
of the National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine
Kyiv, Ukraine

Technical Editors

Tatiana Šmehilová
The Publishing Center of the Slovak University of Agriculture
in Nitra, Slovakia

Martin Lopušný
The Publishing Center of the Slovak University of Agriculture
in Nitra, Slovakia

Editorial Board Members

Pavol Eliáš – Botany
Slovak University of Agriculture in Nitra
Department of Environment and Biology
Nitra, Slovakia

Ľuba Ďurišová – Botany
Slovak University of Agriculture in Nitra
Department of Environment and Biology
Nitra, Slovakia

Andriy Prokopiv – Botany
Botanical Garden of the Ivan Franko National University
of Lviv, Ukraine

Lyudmyla Buyun – Botany
Department of Tropical and Subtropical Plants
M.M. Gryshko National Botanical Garden
of the National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine
Kyiv, Ukraine

Mariia Calista – Botany
National Museum of Natural History of NAS of Ukraine
Kyiv, Ukraine

Narcyz Piórecki – Botany
Arboretum and Institute of Physiography in Bolestraszyce
Wyszatyce, Poland

Erika Mňahončáková – Botany
Botanical Garden
Slovak University of Agriculture in Nitra
Nitra, Slovakia

Yulia Vinogradova – Botany
Federal State Budget Institution of Science
N. V. Tsitsin Main Botanical Garden
of Russian Academy of Sciences
Moscow, Russian Federation

Olga Shelepova – Botany
Federal State Budget Institution of Science
N. V. Tsitsin Main Botanical Garden
of Russian Academy of Sciences
Moscow, Russian Federation

Anand Narain Singh – Botany
Department of Botany
Panjab University
Chandigarh, India

Judita Lidiková – Chemistry
Slovak University of Agriculture in Nitra
Department of Chemistry
Nitra, Slovakia

Janette Musilová – Chemistry
Slovak University of Agriculture in Nitra
Department of Chemistry
Nitra, Slovakia

Miroslava Kačániová – Microbiology
Department of Fruit Growing, Viticulture and Enology
Slovak University of Agriculture in Nitra
Nitra, Slovakia

Halyna Tkachenko – Biochemistry; Microbiology
Institute of Biology and Earth Sciences
Pomeranian University in Słupsk
Słupsk, Poland

Andrey Sinitsa – Food Sciences; Biochemistry
Institute of Chemical Technology
University of Chemistry and Technology
Prague, Czech Republic

Eva Ivanišová – Food Sciences; Biochemistry
Department of Technology and Quality of Plant Products
Slovak University of Agriculture in Nitra
Nitra, Slovakia

Valerii Brovarskyi – Bee and Bee Products
Department of Horse-Breeding and Beekeeping
National University of Life and Environmental Sciences of Ukraine
Kyiv, Ukraine

Leonora Adamchuk – Bee and Bee Products
Department of Horse-Breeding and Beekeeping
National University of Life and Environmental Sciences of Ukraine
Kyiv, Ukraine

Dzhamal Rakhmetov – Botany; Plant Breeding; Plant Genetic Resources
Department of Cultural Flora
M.M. Gryshko National Botanical Garden
of the National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine
Kyiv, Ukraine

Alla Kuklina – Botany; Plant Breeding; Plant Genetic Resources
Federal State Budget Institution of Science
N.V. Tsitsin Main Botanical Garden
of Russian Academy of Sciences
Moscow, Russian Federation

Marián Miko – Plant Breeding; Seed Production; Plant Genetic Resources
Department of Genetics and Plant Breeding
Slovak University of Agriculture in Nitra
Nitra, Slovakia

Ján Gažo – Plant Genetic Resources; Biostatistics
Department of Genetics and Plant Breeding
Slovak University of Agriculture in Nitra
Nitra, Slovakia

Franc Bavec – Plant Genetic Resources; Crop Production;
Organic Farming
Chair of Organic Farming, Field Crops, Vegetables
and Ornamental plants
University of Maribor
Maribor, Slovenia

Svetlana Motyleva – Palynology; Botany; Plant Biochemistry
Federal State Budgetary Scientific Institution
All-Rusian Horticular Institute for Breeding,
Agrotechnology and Nursery
Moscow, Russian Federation

Zaur Gasanov – Botany; Plant Production
Azerbaijan State Agricultural Academy
Ganja, Azerbaijan

Tatyana Yoncheva – Viticulture and Enology
Department of Enology and Chemistry
Institute of Viticulture and Enology
Pleven, Bulgaria

Sezai Ercisli – Plant Genetic Resources; Nutritional Biochemistry
Department of Horticulture, Faculty of Agriculture
Ataturk University
Erzurum, Turkey

Jarmila Eftimová – Botany; Medicinal Plants
University of Veterinary Medicine and Pharmacy in Košice
Department of Pharmacognosy and Botany
Košice, Slovakia

Nataliia Hudz – Medicinal Plants; Nutritional Biochemistry; Phytotherapy
Department of Drug Technology and Biopharmaceutics
Danylo Halytsky Lviv National Medical University
Lviv, Ukraine

Liudmyla Svydenko – Botany; Medicinal Plants
State Enterprise Еxperimental farm Novokakhovsky
Institute of Rice of the National Academy of Agrarian Sciences
Nova Kakhovka, Plodove, Ukraine

Katarína Ražná – Biotechnology
Department of Genetics and Plant Breeding
Slovak University of Agriculture in Nitra
Nitra, Slovakia

Nadiia Matvieieva – Biotechnology
Laboratory of Adaptational Biotechnology
Institute of Cell Biology and Genetic Engineering
Kyiv, Ukraine

Roman Ivannikov – Biotechnology
Department of Tropical and Subtropical Plants
M.M. Gryshko National Botanical Garden
of the National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine
Kyiv, Ukraine

Volodymyr Lushchak – Biotechnology; Cell Biology
Department of Biochemistry and Biotechnology
Vasyl Stefanyk Precarpathian National University
Ivano-Frankivsk, Ukraine

Alicja Kucharska – Food Sciences; Nutritional Biochemistry; Phytotherapy
Department of Fruit, Vegetables and Cereals Technology
Wrocław University of Environmental and Life Science
Wrocław, Poland

Taras Hanych – Phytotherapy
Scientific and Research Institute of Phytotherapy
Uzhhorod National University
Uzhhorod, Ukraine

Abdur Rauf – Phytochemistry; Organic Chemistry
Department of Chemistry
University of Swabi
Pakhtunkhwa, Pakistan

Elena Kuznetcova – Biotechnology; Food Sciences
Department of Industrial Chemistry and Biotechnology
Orel State University named after I. S. Turgenev
Orel, Russian Federation

Katarína Fatrcová Šramková – Food Sciences
Department of Human Nutrition
Slovak University of Agriculture in Nitra
Nitra, Slovakia

Ľuboš Vozár – Grasses; Legumes; Forages
Department of Crop Production and Grassland Ecosystems
Slovak University of Agriculture in Nitra
Nitra, Slovakia

Peter Kovár – Grasses; Legumes; Forages
Department of Crop Production and Grassland Ecosystems
Slovak University of Agriculture in Nitra
Nitra, Slovakia